О компанииНовостиОб УкраинеMICEТурыГостиницыПоискСодержание
english version
Конференц-залы - Rus Hotel
Rus Hotel
Rus Hotel

 First | < | 1  2  3  |  > |  Last

Содержание
Premier Palace
Dnipro Hotel
President-hotel
Rus Hotel
Radisson SAS Hotel
Riviera Hotel
Gintama Hotel
Vozdvyzhensky Hotel
Ukrainian House
Kyiv Expo Plaza Exhibition Centre
The Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
The Great Conference Hall of the NASU
The Teacher House
Odessa Hotel
Mozart Hotel
Suputnyk Hotel
Grand Hotel Ukraine
Rus Hotel
Rus Hotel
The hotel has 433 air-conditioning rooms including singles, doubles and suites. Located on top a hill the Hotel Rus is a major landmark commanding a panoramic view of the centre below: Olympic stadium arena, Palace of Sports.

Surrounded by a quiet green zone, the hotel Rus is within a walking distance from the commercial and entertainment area, as well as historical and architectural sites. The hotel providing the highest standards of comfort throughout the full spectrum of services, is characterised by quality and closest attention to the guests’ needs. Skilled and qualified staff will be glad to help with all your conference and banqueting requirements.


Banquet-Meeting & Convention Facilities
RoomSq.MetersClassroomRound TableTheater Style
Conference Hall576250140450
Section A2008040150
Section B59202030
Section C47202030
Section D47202030
Section E47152020
Section A+E2478070170
Section B+C+D153606080
Section B+C, Section C+D94404060
Restaurant Halls
Venice Hall20010080130
Azure Hall127404560
Tea Room50151020
Boardroom (10th floor)15-10-


All technical equipment is available on a rental basis from outside vendors.


Dinning and Entertainment

Restaurant Halls:
Elite Hall
Main restaurant hall fairly named Elite due to its elegant setting has a space for sitting of 320 guests at a time.
The restaurant offers a selection of the most popular dishes of European and Ukrainian cuisine.
Live music adds to a nice atmosphere and makes your evening a real enjoyment.
Weddings, Gala-dinners and Grand Receptions often take place in Elite hall.

Rus Hall
The Rus hall has a seating capacity of 150 persons, a lot of evergreen plants make the hall special.
Buffets abounding with variety of dishes for breakfast, lunch and dinner bring a good appetite and make mealtimes truly delightful.

Venice Hall
The interior design of Venice is a surprising mix of Italian motifs and modern style.
The focal point is obviously the fire-place. Its natural onyx mantelpiece is in perfect harmony with pastel yellow-and-green colours of the walls against clean white columns and pilasters.

Bars:
Piano Bar at the lobby of the hotel with a stylish white piano creates a unique relaxing atmosphere for the guests.
Terrace Bar on the 2nd floor of the hotel is open round the clock and is good for informal meetings. Panoramic windows emphasize a feeling of visual transparency and space.
New summer cafe Oasis – is a best place in summer time if you want to escape from a crowded city and enjoy wide choice of cocktails and special summer menu